Staff Directory


email
 Department/Title  Name Phone  Fax Email
 

Mayor



   
   Mike Ebert
 614-837-7493
 614-837-0145
 email
         
 City Council        
   Jill Amos      email
   Will Bennett      email
   Bob Clark      email
 President
 Bruce Jarvis      email
   Mike Coolman
     email
   Patrick Lynch      email
 Vice President
 Mike Walker      email
 Clerk of Council  Amanda Jackson 614-837-6937  614-837-0145  email
         
  

Administrative Assistant


       
 Administrative Assistant Tiffany O'Donnell 614-837-7493  614-837-0145  email
         
 

Clerk of Courts

       
 Clerk of Courts  Bobbi Sumner  614-837-7691  614-837-0145  email
         
 Community Affairs
       
 Community Center Coordinator
 Linda Tennison
 614-837-8276  614-837-0145  email
 Events and Communications Coordinator
 Amanda Lemke  614-834-9915  614-837-0145  email
         
 

Construction Services


       
 Construction Services Administrator  Bill Sims  614-834-5109  614-829-7734  email
         
 

Development Department


       
 Development Director  Lucas Haire  614-837-1894  614-837-0145  email
 Planning and Zoning Administrator  Andrew Moore  614-837-6742
 614-837-0145  email
 Administrative Assistant  Trisha Buchanan  614-837-7501  614-837-0145  email
         
 

Finance Department


       
 Finance Director  Amanda Jackson  614-837-6937  614-837-0145  email
 Finance Assistant  Stacey Williams  614-834-5106  614-837-0145  email
         
 

Human Resources


       
 HR Coordinator  Nancy Stir  614-834-5118  614-837-0145  email
         
 

Public Service Department


       
 Public Service Director  Matt Peoples  614-834-5111  614-829-7734  email
         
 

Street Department


       
 Street Department Superintendent  Shawn Starcher  614-524-0163  614-829-7734  email
 Maintenance Technician  Rhett Young  614-834-5100 ext. 208  614-829-7734  email
         
 

Technology Department


       
 Technology Coordinator  Rick Brown  614-834-9970  614-829-7734
 email
         
 

Urban Forestry


       
 Urban Forester  Dick Miller  614-834-5110 614-829-7734  email
         

 Water Department


       
 Water Superintendent  Joe Taylor  614-837-5623  614-829-7734
 email
 Utility Billing Clerk  Jessica Lee  614-837-7716  614-837-0145  email
         
 Water Reclamation Department
       
 Water Reclamation Superintendent  Steve Smith  614-837-2254  614-829-7734  email
 Water Reclamation Lab  Rob Jenkins  614-834-5100 ext. 202  614-829-7734  email